No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle mix (97%): Dried Noodles (81.4%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, modified starch, salt, WHEAT gluten, raising agents (E500i, E451i, E501i), colour (E101)], seasoning mix [flavourings, flavour enhancers (E621, E631, E627)], sugar, potassium chloride, starch, thickener (E412), carrot, champignon mushrooms, salt, white cabbage (0.5%), soy sauce powder [soy sauce (SOYBEAN, WHEAT), salt, maltodextrin], garlic powder, yeast extract, spring onion (0.3%), onion powder, caramel syrup, cayenne pepper, pepper, maltodextrin, paprika powder, colour (E160c), vegetable juice concentrate [CELERY, carrots, leek, onion), acidity regulator (E330). Chilli mix sachet (3%): chilli pepper (2.5%), paprika powder (0.5%). May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, CRUSTACEAN, EGG, MILK and MUSTARD

Check Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep
Oat Free? Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g | Spoonful