Is Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Noodle mix (97%): Dried Noodles (81.4%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, modified starch, salt, WHEAT gluten, raising agents (E500i, E451i, E501i), colour (E101)], seasoning mix [flavourings, flavour enhancers (E621, E631, E627)], sugar, potassium chloride, starch, thickener (E412), carrot, champignon mushrooms, salt, white cabbage (0.5%), soy sauce powder [soy sauce (SOYBEAN, WHEAT), salt, maltodextrin], garlic powder, yeast extract, spring onion (0.3%), onion powder, caramel syrup, cayenne pepper, pepper, maltodextrin, paprika powder, colour (E160c), vegetable juice concentrate [CELERY, carrots, leek, onion), acidity regulator (E330). Chilli mix sachet (3%): chilli pepper (2.5%), paprika powder (0.5%). May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, CRUSTACEAN, EGG, MILK and MUSTARD
Check Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodle Pot 83g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Bare Bones Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix Beef
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Instant Rice Noodle Soup Lemongrass & Chili - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


