Is Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodles 120g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • starch
  • modified starch

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle mix (97%) : Dried noodles (84.2%) [ WHEAT flour, modified starch, sunflower oil, salt, WHEAT gluten, raising agents (E500i, E451i, E501i), colour (E101)], seasoning mix [flavourings, flavour enhancers (E621, E631, E627)], sugar, potassium chloride, starch, thickener (E412), soy sauce powder [soy sauce (SOYBEAN, WHEAT), salt, maltodextrin], salt, garlic powder, yeast extract, carrots (0.3%), onion powder, caramel syrup, cayenne pepper, maltodextrin, pepper, spring onions (0.1%), paprika powder, vegetable juice concentrates (CELERY, carrot, leek, onion), colour (E160c), acidity regulator (E330) Chilli mix sachet (3%): chilli pepper (2.7%), paprika powder (0.6%). May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, CRUSTACEANS, EGG, MILK and MUSTARD

Check Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodles 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go