Is Nan Garlic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Water, Soybean oil, Buttermilk (milk ingredients, bacterial culture), Sugar, Cultured wheat flour, Yeast, White vinegar, Salt, Baking powder, Monoglycerides, Ghee (clarified butter), Natural flavour, Dehydrated garlic, Cilantro, Amylase
Check Nan Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nan Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


