Is Nana Keek's, Gourmet Ready To Bake Cookies, Organic Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter unsalted
- roasted peanuts
peanut butter unsalted
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown sugar*, roasted peanuts*, peanut butter unsalted*, butter* (pasteurized cream*, sea salt, cultures), whole white wheat flour*, unbleached flour*, eggs*, pure vanilla extract*, sea salt.
Check Nana Keek's, Gourmet Ready To Bake Cookies, Organic Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nana Keek's, Gourmet Ready To Bake Cookies, Organic Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


