Is Nanak Desi Ghee Clarified Butter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Fat. Contains Milk. May Contain Nuts, Wheat Gluten, Mustard, Sulphites.
Check Nanak Desi Ghee Clarified Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nanak Desi Ghee Clarified Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


