Is Nanak Desi Ghee Clarified Butter Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Fat. Contains Milk. May Contain Nuts, Wheat Gluten, Mustard, Sulphites.

Check Nanak Desi Ghee Clarified Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep