Is Nanak Foods Fresh Paneer Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM & GUAR GUM.

Check Nanak Foods Fresh Paneer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nanak Foods Fresh Paneer is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry