Is Nanak Kesar Rasmalai Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Nisin, Saffron, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Flavouring, Allergen Warning: The Product Contains Milk, Nuts And Wheat And Is Produced In A Facility That Uses Mustard And Sulphites
Check Nanak Kesar Rasmalai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nanak Kesar Rasmalai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Nanak Kesar Rasmalai is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


