Is Nanak Kesar Rasmalai Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Nisin, Saffron, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Flavouring, Allergen Warning: The Product Contains Milk, Nuts And Wheat And Is Produced In A Facility That Uses Mustard And Sulphites
Check Nanak Kesar Rasmalai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nanak Kesar Rasmalai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Nanak Kesar Rasmalai is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


