Is Nanak Moong Daal Halwa Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Moong Daal (Yellow Lentils), Sugar, Ghee (Anhydrous Milk Fat), Semolina, Khoa (Concentrated Milk Solids), Cashews, Almonds, Allergen Warning: The Product Contains Milk, Wheat And Nuts
Check Nanak Moong Daal Halwa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nanak Moong Daal Halwa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Nanak Moong Daal Halwa is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


