Is Nancy's Garlic & Herb Probiotic Cream Cheese Spread, Garlic & Herb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic cream
pasteurized organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC SPICES (INCLUDING OREGANO AND ROSEMARY), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CHIVES, SALT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE HULL FIBER. LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, B BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, L. RHAMNOSUS AND 4 STRAINS OF LACTIC CULTURES.,
Check Nancy's Garlic & Herb Probiotic Cream Cheese Spread, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nancy's Garlic & Herb Probiotic Cream Cheese Spread, Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


