No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Nancy's Nonfat Plain Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-5, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS LB3), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).

Check Nancy's Nonfat Plain Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nancy's Nonfat Plain Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Nancy's Nonfat Plain Yogurt | Spoonful