Is Nando's Bbq Sauce Peri Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste (22%), Sugar, Water, Apple Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Corn Starch, Molasses, Rapeseed Oil, Spices (1.9%) (Smoked Paprika, Cumin, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Red Chilli Pepper), Garlic Puree (1%), Salt, Colour (Caramel), Onion Powder (0.3%), Smoke Flavour

Check Nando's Bbq Sauce Peri against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nando's Bbq Sauce Peri is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep