Is Nando's Chickenland Peri-Peri Sauce - Medium Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Lemon, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Seeds), Spices (Including African Bird's Eye Chilli), Serrano Chilli, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Color)
Check Nando's Chickenland Peri-Peri Sauce - Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Chickenland Peri-Peri Sauce - Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Chickenland Peri-Peri Sauce - Medium is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling


