Is Nando's Chickenland Peri-Peri Sauce - Medium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Lemon, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Seeds), Spices (Including African Bird's Eye Chilli), Serrano Chilli, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Color)
Check Nando's Chickenland Peri-Peri Sauce - Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Chickenland Peri-Peri Sauce - Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Chickenland Peri-Peri Sauce - Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


