Is Nando's Flavour Shaker Medium Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Starches, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spice mix (African Bird's Eye Chilli (7%), Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Nutmeg), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Herb mix (Parsley, Coriander), Tomato Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Anti-caking Agents (Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide), Lemon Juice Powder, Sunflower Seed Oil, Oak Smoked Sea Salt, Spice Extract, Dried Garlic.
Check Nando's Flavour Shaker Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Flavour Shaker Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


