Is Nando's Garlic Peri Peri Sauce 125G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Onion Purée (11%), Salt, Lemon Purée (5.5%), Garlic Purée (3.7%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, African Bird's Eye Chilli), Green Chillies, Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extract of Rosemary)
Check Nando's Garlic Peri Peri Sauce 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Garlic Peri Peri Sauce 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Nando's Garlic Peri Peri Sauce 125G is available at 3 retailers
British Corner ShopOcadoTesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


