Is Nando's Garlic Perinaise Peri-Peri Mayo 465g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolk
free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil (27%), Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Starch, Garlic Purée (3.0%), Salt, Free Range Egg Yolk (2.2%), Spices (Cayenne Pepper, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Paprika, White Pepper, Black Pepper), Onion Purée, Lemon Purée, Green Chillies, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidants (Calcium Disodium EDTA, Extract of Rosemary, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Nando's Garlic Perinaise Peri-Peri Mayo 465g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Garlic Perinaise Peri-Peri Mayo 465g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Garlic Perinaise Peri-Peri Mayo 465g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


