Is Nando's Medium Peri-Peri Hot Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VINEGAR, ONION PUREE (11%), SALT, LEMON PUREE (4%), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SPICES (CAYENNE PEPPER, AFRICAN BIRD'S EYE CHILLI, PAPRIKA), GREEN CHILLI, GARLIC PUREE, STABILISERS (XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE), PRESERVATIVE (ASCORBIC ACID), ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Nando's Medium Peri-Peri Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nando's Medium Peri-Peri Hot Sauce is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep