Is Nando's Peri Ketchup 280g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste (140g fresh tomatoes per 100g sauce), Sugar, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Onion Purée, Lemon Purée, Sunflower Seed Oil, Spices (0.1%) (Cayenne Pepper, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Clove, Ginger, Garlic, White Pepper, Paprika, Cinnamon), Green Chilli, Garlic Purée, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extract of Rosemary)
Check Nando's Peri Ketchup 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri Ketchup 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Peri Ketchup 280g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping


