Is Nando's Peri-Peri Bag & Bake - Smokey BBQ 20g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Spice Mix (Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper Cumin, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Pimento), Salt, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Herb (Parsley), Oak Smoked Sea Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Lemon Oil, Spice Extract (Nutmeg)
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Bag & Bake - Smokey BBQ 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Bag & Bake - Smokey BBQ 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Bag & Bake - Smokey BBQ 20g is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading


