Is Nando's Coat & Cook Medium 120G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Onion Purée (12%), Tomato Paste, Lemon Purée (6%), Spice Mix (Sugar, Salt, Paprika, African Bird's Eye Chilli), Sunflower Seed Oil, Vinegar, Garlic, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Cane Molasses, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Tamarind Concentrate, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Nando's Coat & Cook Medium 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Coat & Cook Medium 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Coat & Cook Medium 120G is available at 5 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling


