Is Nandos Peri Peri Marinade Mango & Lime 270G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Lemon (Puree And Concentrate), Onion Puree, Dextrose, Sunflower Seed Oil, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Garlic Puree, Lime Juice (From Concentrate), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch), Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Mango Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Nandos Peri Peri Marinade Mango & Lime 270G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nandos Peri Peri Marinade Mango & Lime 270G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Mojito Lime - 1.06 Oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
MESQUITE 30 MINUTE MARINADE WITH LIME JUICE, MESQUITE WITH LIME JUICE
Where to buy
Nandos Peri Peri Marinade Mango & Lime 270G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


