Is Nando's Medium Quick Marinade 262g Dairy Free?

Description
A medium-heat chili quick marinade delivers tangy, smoky heat with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats proteins evenly. Commonly used for marinating, grilling, basting, or as a dipping sauce, reviewers note reliable, consistent spice level, convenient preparation, and enhanced flavor on chicken and family meals and easy weeknight dinners.

Description
A medium-heat chili quick marinade delivers tangy, smoky heat with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats proteins evenly. Commonly used for marinating, grilling, basting, or as a dipping sauce, reviewers note reliable, consistent spice level, convenient preparation, and enhanced flavor on chicken and family meals and easy weeknight dinners.
Ingredients
Water, Onions (11%), Garlic Purée (9%), Lemon Comminute (7%), Tomato Paste, Sunflower Seed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, African Bird's Eye Chilli (1.5%), Paprika Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extract of Rosemary)
Check Nando's Medium Quick Marinade 262g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Medium Quick Marinade 262g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Where to buy
Nando's Medium Quick Marinade 262g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


