Is Nando's Peri-Peri Salt 70g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Anti Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), White Pepper, Yeast Extract Powder, Natural Flavouring, African Bird's Eye Chilli (Peri-peri), Colour (Curcumin)
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Salt 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Salt 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Salt 70g is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping


