Is Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce Extra Bloody Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol alginate
glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, vinegar, spices (african bird's eye chili, cayenne pepper paprika), lemon puree (5%), salt, onion puree (3%), sunflower seed oil, serrano chilli, stabilisers (xanthan gum, propylene, glycol alginate), garlic puree, thickener (modified maize starch), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), rosemary extract.
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce Extra Bloody Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce Extra Bloody Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce Extra Bloody Hot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


