Is Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce, Garlic, Medium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Onion Puree, Salt, Lemon Puree, Garlic Puree, Sunflower Seed Oil, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, African Birds Eye Chilli, Paprika), Green Chilli, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Derived From Seaweed)), Ascorbic Acid), Rosemary Extract
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce, Garlic, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce, Garlic, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce, Garlic, Medium is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


