Is Nando's Peri Peri Sauce Hot 500G Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Lemon Purée (6.4%), Onion Purée (6.4%), Salt, Spices (African Bird's Eye Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Green Chillies, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic Purée (0.6%), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extract of Rosemary)
Check Nando's Peri Peri Sauce Hot 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri Peri Sauce Hot 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Peri Peri Sauce Hot 500G is available at 4 retailers
AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


