Is Nando's Peri Peri Sauce Lemon & Herb Extra Mild Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Onion Puree, Lemon Puree, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Spices And Herb (Chili, Paprika, Parsley, African Bird's Eye Chili), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Derived From Seaweed)), Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Dextrose, Spice Extract (Paprika)
Check Nando's Peri Peri Sauce Lemon & Herb Extra Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri Peri Sauce Lemon & Herb Extra Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Peri Peri Sauce Lemon & Herb Extra Mild is available at 6 retailers
Whole FoodsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerGrocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling


