Is Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce Medium Garlic Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Lemon, Garlic, Sunflower Seed Oil, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Paprika), Green Chilli, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Ascorbic Acid), Rosemary Extract
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce Medium Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce Medium Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce Medium Garlic is available at 7 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsGrocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicyVinegary
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking


