Is Nando's Periperi Garlic & Herb Panfry 80G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic Puree, Onion, Seasonings (Salt, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Red Chilli Pepper, Paprika, Bay Leaf), Cider Vinegar, Water, Lemon Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chilli Puree, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Nando's Periperi Garlic & Herb Panfry 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Periperi Garlic & Herb Panfry 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Nando's Periperi Garlic & Herb Panfry 80G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


