Is Nando's, Sauce Peri Peri Garlic Medium, 9.1 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Onion Puree (11%), Salt, Lemon Puree (5%), Garlic Puree (4%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Paprika), Green Chilli, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Derived from Seaweed)), Preservative (Ascorbic Acid), Rosemary Extract.
Check Nando's, Sauce Peri Peri Garlic Medium, 9.1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's, Sauce Peri Peri Garlic Medium, 9.1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's, Sauce Peri Peri Garlic Medium, 9.1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicyCitrusVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking


