Is Nandos Squeezy Perinaise 265G Pescatarian?

Description
Mild flavored mayonnaise offers creamy, smooth texture with gentle spicy warmth; commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, burger topping, or for roasted vegetables and fries. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant mild heat, rich creaminess, and versatility, while some comment it could be spicier or vary between batches in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mild flavored mayonnaise offers creamy, smooth texture with gentle spicy warmth; commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, burger topping, or for roasted vegetables and fries. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant mild heat, rich creaminess, and versatility, while some comment it could be spicier or vary between batches in online reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil (27%), Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Free Range Egg Yolks (2.2%), Spices (Cayenne Pepper, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Paprika, Mustard Flour, White and Black Pepper), Onion Purée, Lemon Purée, Green Chillies, Garlic Purée, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidants (Calcium Disodium EDTA, Ascorbic Acid, Extract of Rosemary)
Check Nandos Squeezy Perinaise 265G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nandos Squeezy Perinaise 265G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nandos Squeezy Perinaise 265G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


