Is Nando's Vusa Peri-Peri Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic Puree, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Red Chilli, Cider Vinegar (Sulphite), Lemon Juice (Sulphite), Bell Pepper Puree (Grilled Bell Pepper, Water, Brandy Vinegar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum), Locust Bean Gum
Check Nando's Vusa Peri-Peri Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Vusa Peri-Peri Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Vusa Peri-Peri Sauce is available at 2 retailers
OcadoTesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidicSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling


