This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NANGUO Ginger Coconut Candy Bundle, 2 pack 5.29 oz,150g,30pcs From China Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, While Sugar, Coconut Juice, Ginger Juice, Salt, Glycerin, Monostearate, Phospholipid

Check NANGUO Ginger Coconut Candy Bundle, 2 pack 5.29 oz,150g,30pcs From China against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NANGUO Ginger Coconut Candy Bundle, 2 pack 5.29 oz,150g,30pcs From China is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? NANGUO Ginger Coconut Candy Bundle, 2 pack 5.29 oz,150g,30pcs From China | Spoonful