No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Nanita's Finest New Mexico Style Green Chile Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO CHILE, UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PURE VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL) TOMATO SAUCE, GARLIC SALT, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Nanita's Finest New Mexico Style Green Chile Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping
Wheat Free? Nanita's Finest New Mexico Style Green Chile Sauce | Spoonful