Is Nanka Futona Gaudon Noodles, 12 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- what flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (What Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt
Check Nanka Futona Gaudon Noodles, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nanka Futona Gaudon Noodles, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nanka Futona Gaudon Noodles, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


