Is Nanna's Classic Crepes, Gluten Free Vegetarian Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, tender crepes offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, pliable texture that holds fillings without falling apart. Commonly used for breakfasts, desserts, and savory wraps, reviewers praise ease of warming and versatility while noting occasional uneven thickness or fragility during handling and filling in reheating and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Maize Starch, Tapioca, Milk Solids, Canola Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Egg, Thickeners (1442, 412), Raising Agents (450, 500), Salt. Egg, Milk, Soy

Check Nanna's Classic Crepes, Gluten Free Vegetarian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nanna's Classic Crepes, Gluten Free Vegetarian is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingSandwich