Is Nanna's Classic Crepes, Gluten Free Vegetarian Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, tender crepes offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, pliable texture that holds fillings without falling apart. Commonly used for breakfasts, desserts, and savory wraps, reviewers praise ease of warming and versatility while noting occasional uneven thickness or fragility during handling and filling in reheating and storage.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, tender crepes offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, pliable texture that holds fillings without falling apart. Commonly used for breakfasts, desserts, and savory wraps, reviewers praise ease of warming and versatility while noting occasional uneven thickness or fragility during handling and filling in reheating and storage.
Ingredients
Water, Maize Starch, Tapioca, Milk Solids, Canola Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier (322 (soy)), Egg, Thickeners (1442, 412), Raising Agents (450, 500), Salt. Egg, Milk, Soy
Check Nanna's Classic Crepes, Gluten Free Vegetarian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nanna's Classic Crepes, Gluten Free Vegetarian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nanna's Classic Crepes, Gluten Free Vegetarian is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


