Is Nanna's Frozen Blackberry & Apple Pies Apple & Blackberry Pie 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal fats
- 1422
- 160a
- 471
animal fats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wheat flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oils and/or Animal Fats, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers(471, 322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Flavour, Antioxidant (307b), Colour (160a)), Blackberries (15%), Sugar, Water, Apples (11%) (Red and/or Green Apples, Acidity Regulator (300), Mineral Salt (509)), Thickeners (1422, 401), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Flavour, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (500, 450), Corn Flour (Wheat)
Check Nanna's Frozen Blackberry & Apple Pies Apple & Blackberry Pie 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nanna's Frozen Blackberry & Apple Pies Apple & Blackberry Pie 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nanna's Frozen Blackberry & Apple Pies Apple & Blackberry Pie 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


