Is Nannas Fruit Crumble Rhubarb & Apple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rhubarb (22%), Sugar, Apples (18%), Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (Animal Fats, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy))), Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Antioxidants (307b (Soy)), Natural Colour (160a), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Thickeners (1422, 401, 461), Rolled Oats (1.3%), Coconut (Preservative 220), Dextrose , Mineral Salts (452, 341), Spice, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators (297, 330, 331), Natural Colour (Beetroot)
Check Nannas Fruit Crumble Rhubarb & Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nannas Fruit Crumble Rhubarb & Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Nannas Fruit Crumble Rhubarb & Apple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


