Is Nannas Snack Fruit Pie Apricot Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Apricots (25%) (Apricots , Apricot Puree), Margarine (Animal Fats And Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 471), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Natural Colour (160a), Acidity Regulators (331, 330)), Sugar, Water, Thickeners (1422, 401), Dextrose (Wheat), Mineral Salts (500, 450, 452, 341), Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators (330, 331, 297)
Check Nannas Snack Fruit Pie Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nannas Snack Fruit Pie Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


