Is Nano Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry Raspberry Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified milk
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- whey proteins
made with vitamin d fortified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Milk And Whey Proteins, Fruit Puree (Raspberry, Strawberry), Active Bacterial Culture, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple, Lemon), Natural Flavours, Pectin, Modified Corn Starch, Vitamin D3, Gelatine Free, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk
Check Nano Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry Raspberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nano Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry Raspberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Nano Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry Raspberry Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


