Is Nanogize Health WHITE SKIN NUTRIENTS 650mg 60Capsules Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vit b2
  • lithium calcium oratate
  • vit b1
  • vit b12
  • +1 more

vit b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L, Glutathione, Kelp Powder Digitate Atlantic, Organic Gogi Berry Extract, Vit B5, Vit B3, Vit B1, Vit B12, Lithium Calcium Oratate, Vit B2, Vit B6

Check Nanogize Health WHITE SKIN NUTRIENTS 650mg 60Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nanogize Health WHITE SKIN NUTRIENTS 650mg 60Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go