Is Nantucket Nectars 100% Pineapple Orange Banana Juice, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grape, Apple, Orange And Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Banana Puree, Banana Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Acerola Fruit Extract
Check Nantucket Nectars 100% Pineapple Orange Banana Juice, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nantucket Nectars 100% Pineapple Orange Banana Juice, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Nantucket Nectars 100% Pineapple Orange Banana Juice, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


