Is NAPA VALLEY, BARREL-AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% BARREL-AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR FROM MODENA, ITALY (4.6% ACIDITY).
Check NAPA VALLEY, BARREL-AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAPA VALLEY, BARREL-AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySweetFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping


