Is Napa Valley Naturals Cold Pressed Organic Sesame Seed Oil -- 12.7 fl oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- supplement facts serving size: 1 tbsp servings per container: 25 amount per serving % daily value calories 120 calories from fat 120 total fat 14 g 22% saturated fat 2 g 10% transfat 0 g polyunsaturated fat 6 g monounsaturated fat 6 g cholesterol 00% sodium 00% total carbohydrate 0 g 0% protein 0 g 0% not a significant source of dietary fiber
supplement facts serving size: 1 tbsp servings per container: 25 amount per serving % daily value calories 120 calories from fat 120 total fat 14 g 22% saturated fat 2 g 10% transfat 0 g polyunsaturated fat 6 g monounsaturated fat 6 g cholesterol 00% sodium 00% total carbohydrate 0 g 0% protein 0 g 0% not a significant source of dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Napa Valley Naturals - Organic Cold Pressed Sesame Oil - 12.7 oz. (375 ml) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 Tbsp Servings Per Container: 25 Amount Per Serving % Daily Value Calories 120 Calories from Fat 120 Total Fat 14 g 22% Saturated Fat 2 g 10% TransFat 0 g Polyunsaturated Fat 6 g Monounsaturated Fat 6 g Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 0 g 0% Protein 0 g 0% Not a significant source of Dietary Fiber, Sugars, vitamin A, vitamin C, Calcium, or Iron. * Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. Other Ingredients: 100% Cold Pressed Naturally Unrefined Organic Sesame Seed Oil.
Check Napa Valley Naturals Cold Pressed Organic Sesame Seed Oil -- 12.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napa Valley Naturals Cold Pressed Organic Sesame Seed Oil -- 12.7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Napa Valley Naturals Cold Pressed Organic Sesame Seed Oil -- 12.7 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


