Is Napa Valley Naturals Everyday Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case Of 35 - 1 Lb. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Has A Delicious, Medium Bodied Flavor That Goes Well With Any Food
Check Napa Valley Naturals Everyday Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case Of 35 - 1 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napa Valley Naturals Everyday Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case Of 35 - 1 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Sonoma Gourmet Olive Oil Extra Virgin California Sauteed Garlic - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Napa Valley Naturals Everyday Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Case Of 35 - 1 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


