Is Napa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salted napa cabbage, purified water, kelp stock, radish i, dried red pepper powder, sugar, garlic, onion, apple puree, carrot, green onion, salt, ginger, d-sorbitol, ascorbic acid, xanthan gum. manufactured in a facility that also processes wheat, sesame, egg, milk, fish, molluscs, shellfish, crustacean,gluten cereals, tree nuts, peanut and sulphites kimchi is best served chilled. * refrigerate

Check Napa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping